STAFF

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs S Wharf – Headteacher
Mr A Goodwin – Deputy Headteacher
Mrs S Battershall – Assistant Headteacher – Teaching and Learning/CPD
Mr A Crispin – Associate Senior Leader – Pastoral Leader
Mrs R McClymont – Associate Senior Leader – Raising Aspirations
Mrs L Wagner – Associate Senior Leader – Ready to Learn Lead

HOUSE/PASTORAL TEAMS

Mrs C Wheeler – Head of House
Mrs F Cox – Success Leader (Maths KS Coordinator)
Mr A McInally – Head of House
Mrs J Miller – Success Leader/Leader of Geography
Mr G Duke – Head of House (Maths teacher)
Mrs S Hollyoak Quinnell – Success Leader (Science teacher)
Mrs H Epps – Head of House (Music teacher)
Mrs J Halse – Success Leader/LLRC Manager
Mr N Cripps – Head of House (Science teacher)
Mrs R Dolan – Success Leader (Maths teacher)
Mrs M Wills – Sixth Form Head of Year
Mr M Ignall – Post 16 T&L Coordinator/ Head of Social Sciences

ART

Mr N Johnson – Leader of Art
Mrs F Avis – Photography
Mrs B Gillingwater
Mrs J Kay

BVC

ENGLISH

Ms E Snape – Leader of English
Miss A Filmer-Bennett – Assistant Department Leader – English
Miss S Cantor – KS3 Lead
Ms S Ashman – Lead Practitioner
Mr D Bere
Mrs E Haimes
Mrs A Wheller

GEOGRAPHY

Mrs J Miller – Leader of Geography
Mrs S Andrews
Miss R Cocks

HISTORY

MATHS

Mr K Butler – Leader of Maths
Mrs D Williams – Assistant Department Leader
Mrs F Cox – KS Co-ordinator
Miss M Best – Assistant Department Leader (Maternity Cover)
Mrs R Dolan
Mr G Duke
Mrs C Hollands
Mr D Simpson
Mr D Whiteley

MFL

PE

Mrs K Wylie – Leader of PE
Miss A Auton – Leader of PE (Maternity Cover)
Mr A McInally – Assistant Department Leader
Mr G Payne – Community Sport
Mr A Crispin
Mr T Mercy

PERFORMING ARTS

Mrs K Wylie – Mrs F Churchill – Leader of Performing Arts
Mr C Churchill – Drama Teacher
Mrs H Epps – Music Teacher
Mrs A Hignett – Music Teacher

SCIENCE

SOCIAL SCIENCE

Mr M Ingall – Leader of Social Sciences
Mrs M Wills

TECHNOLOGY & ICT

Mr T Harrison – Leader of Technology and ICT
Mr C Mason – Assistant Leader of Technology (ICT)
Mrs C Lees – Technology teacher
Mrs J Smith – Technology teacher
Mrs J Stainer – Technology teacher
Mrs C Wheeler – Staff ICT Development/ICT teacher
Mr B Dunford – ICT teacher

CURRICULUM SUPPORT STAFF

Miss R Atkinson – Headteacher’s PA/Personnel
Mrs A Taylor – Receptionist
Mrs S Street – Curriculum Support Assistant (Team Leader)
Mrs G Wotton – Curriculum Support Assistant (Attendance)
Mrs C Bradburn – Curriculum Support Assistant

STUDENT SUPPORT CENTRE

Mrs C Beanland – Student Support Assistant (KS3)
Mrs B Miller – Student Support Assistant (KS4)
Miss L Gaston – Pastoral Assistant (6th Form)
Mrs E Perman – Student Futures Co-ordinator

EXAMINATIONS OFFICER

LIBRARY & LEARNING RESOURCE CENTRE

COVER SUPERVISORS

FOREIGN LANGUAGES ASSISTANT

TECHNICIANS

Mrs S Scoble – Team Leader (Science Technician)
Mr P Hearnden – Abbrook Farm
Miss A Riggs – Abbrook Farm
Mrs K Beard – Science Technician
Mrs C Bradburn – Science Technician
Mrs E Rowett – Science Technician
Mrs D Cusens – Science Technician
Mr M Laycock – Technology Technician
Mr P Spicer – Performing Arts Technician

INCLUSION

Mrs C Bamford – SENCo
Miss E Tooth – Assistant SENCo
Mrs L Jenkin – Assistant SENCo (Admin)
Mrs C Sanders – Lead Learning Coach
Mrs J Howard – Lead Learning Coach
Mrs J Harvey – Lead Learning Coach
Mrs N Booth – Learning Coach
Mrs T Caunter – Learning Coach
Mrs T Fardon – Learning Coach
Mrs S Jones – Learning Coach
Mr R Levett – Learning Coach
Mrs T Platts – Learning Coach
Mrs P Searle – Learning Coach

MINI BUS DRIVER

EDUCATION SOUTH WEST (ESW) TRUST PERSONNEL

Mr R Pope – CEO
Mr M Shanks NLE – Executive Principal (Director of Education)
Mrs J Carson – PA to CEO & Director of Learning
Mr S White – ESW Business Manager

FINANCE

Mr A Cook – Team Leader
Mrs L Hill – Finance Assistant
Mrs H Small – Finance Assistant
Mrs T Vine – Finance Assistant

HUMAN RESOURCES

Mrs M Sperring – Personnel Officer
Miss N Smith – Personnel Assistant

REPROGRAPHICS AND MARKETING

Mrs L Whitley – Team Leader
Miss H Martin – Marketing Assistant
Miss B Gubby – Reprographics Technician

NETWORK SUPPORT

Mr T Dring – IT Network Services Manager
Mr N Ault – Network Manager
Mr J Trewin – IT Technician

DATA TEAM

Mr R Skeggs – Data Manager
Mrs L Monaghan – Team Leader
Mrs P Coniam
Mrs S Moore

ESTATES

Mr A Hore – Estates & Facilities Manager
Mrs Z Williamson – Sustainability & Resilience Manager
Mr D Jury – Site Supervisor
Mr L Squire – General Caretaker
Mr M Alford – Maintenance Caretaker

CLEANERS

Mr D Burt
Mr M Dejdak
Mrs C Denning
Mrs A Dennis
Miss C Gregory
Mr G Jones
Miss J McGuire
Mrs L Parker
Mrs E Read
Mrs S Shambis
Mr L Squire
Mr P Triggs

CATERING

Mrs S Bretherick – Catering and Events Manager
Mr M Pearce – Chef Manager
Miss N Baker – Catering Assistant
Mrs J Bevins – Catering Assistant
Mrs N Denning – Catering Assistant
Mrs R Germon – Catering Assistant
Mrs J Stevens – Catering Assistant